IBM P8010-034 : Practice Test

IBM
Exam P8010-034
IBM Tealeaf Technical Mastery Test v1
Version: Demo
[ Total Questions: 10 ]

Question No : 1
Of the options below, which is the BEST base object for making a Dimension?

A. Hit Attributes
B. Events
C. Other Dimensions
D. Report Groups

Answer: B

Question No : 2
A Count Event could be used to record any of the following EXCEPT:

A. The abandoned cart amount
B. How many customers logged in
C. How frequently visitors see an out of stock message
D. How many times an error code is displayed

Answer: A

Question No : 3
Which Tealeaf component automatically calculates abandonment given the Events that step through a process?

A. Business Process Scorecard
B. KPI Scorecard
C. Session List Template
D. RTV

Answer: A

Question No : 4
Looking at the image,
which button is used to view a list of Events that fired in the session?

A. A
B. B
C. C
D. D

Answer: D

Question No : 5
What is the first step in planning a business process scorecard?

A. Create or identify existing Events for each step in the process.
B. Identify a business process
C. Configure the process scorecard
D. Determine the steps that indicate the start, middle, and end of the process

Answer: B

Question No : 6
Looking at the image,

which button is used to replay the session?

A. A
B. B
C. C
D. D

Answer: B

Question No : 7
Looking at the image,

which Value to Record would you use to collect all possible campaign codes entered?

A. Whitelist + Observed Values
B. Whitelist Only
C. Group Lists - TextC.Group Lists - Text
D. Group Lists - NumericD.Group Lists - Numeric

Answer: A

Question No : 8
After a session has been closed, Events with this setting are triggered for Evaluation

A. First Hit of Session
B. Every Hit
C. Last Hit
D. End of Session

Answer: D

Question No : 9
A Top Mover can track:

A. The process scorecard events that fire most frequently
B. The KPI scorecard ratios that are the highest
C. The Events or ratios that deviate most from historical averages
D. Site resources that have moved to a different directory
Answer: C

Question No : 10
Where would you set Events to be monitored by their standard deviation from historical averages?

A. Events
B. Hit Attributes
C. Dimensions
D. Top Movers

Answer: D

0 comments:

Post a Comment